Worboys teams for Manly - The following teams have been selected in no particular order

 

Worboys Manly

GREY

#23

Lowe

Dominic

#3

Egan

Ash

#10

Patterson

Aiden

#12

Robati

Coleman

#16

Baer

Nicholas

#9

Ludbrook

Lachlan

#13

Schaper

Garrett

#20

Walley

Kyle

#4

Riddough

Matthew

#5

Holley

Austin

#22

Buhler

Harrison

#21

Gay

Dylan

     

COACHES:   Mark Lowe & Simon Egan

     
 

 Worboys Manly

MAROON

#25

STEAD

LINCOLN

#1

PEEL

JAMES

#2

GREER

JAMES

#8

KOTARAC

ETHAN

#28

DAWSON

NATE

#11

WYLES

SAM

#19

KOTARAC

NICHOLAS

#24

FERGUSON

OLIVER

#6

KANIA

NIKI

#26

LANDER

JAMES

#15

EDWARDS

JAI

#14

ECCLES

MAX

     
     

COACHES:   Neil Giordano & Mark Stead

 

ALL STAR HEAD COACH APPLICATION OPEN

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE APPLICATION FORM

Applications are open for All Star Manager (Head Coach) for the upcoming Little League, Junior League & Senior League State titles and following qualifying tournaments – to be received by COB 20 November 2017 to manlyjuniorreps@gmail.com.

Accreditation Level 3 required for Manager roles.

ALL STAR HEAD COACH APPLICATION OPEN

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE APPLICATION FORM

Applications are open Head Coach(es) for the upcoming ROOKIES CUP Sunday 4th March @ venue to be confirmed 
– to be received by COB 10 November to manlyjuniorreps@gmail.com.

Manly Eagles Baseball Academy - T-Ball & Zooka Christmas Camp

by Mike O'Neill - Head Coach Manly Eagles State League

WARRIORS TOURNAMENT LL MAJORS

Hi LL Majors Families,

Below Announcement of 2017 Manly LL Majors Warriors teams.
 
Manly GREY
Atkinson Millie
Braund Will    
Chessell Tom  
Donaghey Luke 
Foster Tate   
Garrity Mitchell
Gibson Isaac
Gledhill Tom  
Lewis Eli    
Morris Zac 
Nakashio Lisa 
Tibbett Will    
Weslsh James 
 
 
Coaches: Rob Chessell, Dave Gledhill
 
Manly WHITE
Austin Max
Brown Valerie
Buhler Jasper
Caswell Zach
Clark Connor
Flew Kane
Gall Ed 
Kota Kanea
Nishiya Hana
O'Hara Will
Russell Toby
Vanasek Jack
Wyles Angus

 

Coaches: Brook Russell, Andrew Wyles

 
Managers and scorers will be required for the tournament - tbc.
 
Uniform will be grey or white pants to be confirmed by the Manager of each team, Manly Maroon T-shirt, maroon cap, socks and belt.
 
Levies for the tournament will be due, umpiring fees will be covered by the team.   Each team to supply their own umpire or pay the bond to cover umpire duties.
 
Once Managers appointed, names of nominated umpires to be advised to me for notification to Sydney Diamond Sports who are the admin of the tournament - umpire allocations will be notified to named umpires direclty from Sydney Diamond Sports.

The following 2018 Head Coaches have been appointed for Manly Junior Baseball

Rookies Cup - Grant Anderson
LL Minors - Neil Giordano
LL Majors - Rob Chessell
Junior League - Mark Spinks
Senior League - Brook Russell

They have been asked to identify the trial dates for their respective divisions.  We will distribute these dates as soon as they are finalised.

Junior League Calendar

NSW Baseball News

Come and join Michael Suchy and Clayton Freimuth at the SCA Sydney Blue Sox Junior Baseball & T Ball Camp

Dec 14, 2017

Read More...

Come and join Michael Suchy and Clayton Freimuth at the SCA Sydney Blue Sox Junior Baseball & T Ball Camp

Dec 14, 2017

Read More...

Come and join Olivia Bannon and Trevor Foss at the SCA Sydney Blue Sox Junior Baseball & T Ball Camp

Dec 14, 2017

Read More...

Come and join Olivia Bannon and Trevor Foss at the SCA Sydney Blue Sox Junior Baseball & T Ball Camp

Dec 14, 2017

Read More...