Manly Junior League All Stars Team

Congratulations to these players:

  Michael Amir
  Joshua Beezley
  Austin Brown
  Luke Brown
  Tom Butler
  Lachlan Caisley
  Lachlan Campbell
  Cameron Caswell
  Nathan Guerrero
  Carlos Jorges
  Zach Murphy
  Tom Newbold
  Zac Newbold
  Toby White

Senior League All Stars Team trials

Trial dates:

Thursday 2nd February 5.30 pm

Sunday 5th February 8.30 am

Aquatic Fields

Trial registration form

Medical history form

Information for parents

Players code of conduct

Representative team game protocol

Images of children policy

 

 

 

Expression of interest - Head Coach for Rookies Cup 2017

Upcoming tournaments

·       Rookies Cup Sunday March 5th @ Greenway, Cherrybrook

-          DOB Jan 2007- Dec 2009

·       LL Minor Player Pitch Thursday April 20th - Sunday April 23rd @ Milton Park, Macquarie Fields. 

-          DOB May 2005- April 2008

-          FYI Tournament date may be adjusted to Friday 21st – Sunday 23rddepending on number of team entries.

·       LL Major Thursday April 20th- Sunday April 23rd @Milton Park, Macquarie Fields.

-          DOB May 2004- April 2006

·       Junior League Saturday April 8th- Tuesday April 11th @BISP

-          DOB May 2002- April 2005

·       Senior League Saturday April 8th- Tuesday April 11th @BISP

-          DOB May 2000- April 2004

Information about Rookie Cup trials

Trial date: Sunday 5 February 4-6.00 pm

Qualifying age bracket for players is 1 May 2006 to 31 December 2009.

Trial registration form

Information for parents

Players code of conduct

Representative team game protocol

Images of children policy

 

 

 

 

Little League Minors All Stars Team

Congratulations to these players for selection to the Little League Minors All Stars Team:

Millie Atkinson

William Braund

Tom Chessell

Luke Donaghey

Kane Flew

Edward Gall

Cameron Lorenzo

Daniel Mills

Zac Morris 

Lisa Nakashio

Hana Nishiya

Toby Russell

James Welsh

Angus Wyles

------------------

Reserve

Ash Egan

2017 LL Majors All Stars Team

Congratulations to the following players on their selection to the LL Majors All Stars team:

·       Alex Alcock

·       James Frederikson

·       Nick Gall

·       Yuto Goto

·       Tallulah Lewis

·       Oscar Martin

·       Sean Parkinson

·       Wilson Spinks

·       Oliver Tibbett

·       Nicholas Tyrpenou

·       Jack Vanaske

·       Jacob Wander

·       Daigo Yamaguchi

Reserves

·       Jaden Grant

·       Jack Leonard

Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Teams

Congratulations to the following players:

Team Grey - Swans

Ryan Barnes

William Braund

Luke Donaghey

Kane Flew

James Greer

William Jeremiassen

Kanae Kota

Lisa Nakashio

Hana Nishiya

James Peel

William Polidano

Toby Russell

Team Grey - DUCKS

Max Austin

Joshua Bowles

Valerie Brown

Jasper Buhler

Tom Chessell

Connor Clark

Ash Egan

Nikolas Kania

Cameron Lorenzo

Zac Morris

William Tibbett

Angus Wyles

Further team information will sent from the Rep Co-ordinator 

Junior League Calendar

NSW Baseball News

Baseball NSW Youth Womens and Womens State Representative Team Announced

Jan 16, 2017

Read More...

Baseball NSW Alumni Function Saturday 21st January 2017

Jan 13, 2017

Read More...

SCA Sydney BlueSox School Holiday Camp

Jan 11, 2017

Read More...

BNSW State Championship Event Dates 2017

Dec 14, 2016

Read More...