Draw for Trial Week 2 (16th and 17th September)

Girl Friendship Training – Aquatic Reserve - 21st August 9am to 11am

A Girls Friendship training and development session is coming to Aquatic Reserve this Sunday.  Please come along and take advantage of the coaching and expertise that is being made available.

The friendship series is fast approaching and NSW will be selecting two sides to represent NSW.  All girls are welcome from 9 to 15 years so please come along and show your interest.

Any queries please contact  nswwbl.gfs@gmail.com

Girls friendship series

2016 Rookies Cup Teams Announcements

Wishing the Best to our Rookies Cup teams fighting it out on Sunday 6 March all day at Aquatic. Come down and watch these superstars in action.
 

William Braund  #35

Valerie Brown  #41

Connor Clark  #18

Luke Donaghey  #34

Nathan Drezner #49

Kane Flew  #26

Hamish Geraghty  #37

Cameron Goddard  #9

Jeremy Harris  #42

Austin Holley  #38

Nikolas Kania  #3

Ethan Kotarac  #30

Cameron Lorenzo  #47

Lachlan Lidbrook  #44

Daniel Mills  #43

Connor Munroe-Long  #27

Curtis Nestlerode  #52

Wil Ohara  #33

Marko Oreb  #20

Aiden Patterson  #28

William Polidano  #24

Matthew Riddiough  #12

Toby Russell   #1

Lincoln Stead   #25

 

 

Little League Minor All Stars Announcement

Congratulations to the following Little League All Stars Team who will compete in April for the State Championships. Coaches and selectors thank all trialist for their enthusiasm and effort.

Millie Atkinson
Jo-Wei Chang 
Tom Chessell
Edward Gall
Yuto Goto
Jaden Grant
Oscar Martin
Zac Morris
Lisa Nakashio
Hana Nishiya
Takeshi Kurihara
Poppi-Tiger Townhill
Issei Wakuta
Angus Wyles

Manager: Rob Chessell
Assistant Coaches: Scott Martin and Andrew Wyles
EO: Carolyn Chessell

 

LL Minors team

Congratulations to these players on selection to the LL Minors 2016 Sydney District Cup team:

Millie Atkinson #18
Ollie Barrett #21
Jo-Wei Chang #29
Tom Chessell #19
Braedon Ferguson #17
Edward Gall #15
Yuto Goto #7
Jayden Grant #26
Takeshi Kurihara #11
Joseph Lynch #20
Oscar Martin #5
Zac Morris #4
Lisa Nakashio #8
Angus Wyles #3

 

Manly Senior League All Stars and Junior League All Stars have made it to National Championships

Congratulations to both the Senior League All Stars Team and the Junior League All Stars Team for qualifying for the upcoming Nationals tournaments. 

Representative News

   Little League All-Star Team

Upcoming State Championships at Blacktown International Sports Park 14-17 April 2016
 

Joshua Beezley

Thomas Butler

Eric Calder

Caden Crouch

Nick Gall

Oliver Keech

Max Milner

Zac Newbold

Sean Parkinson

Tian Rae

Wilson Spinks

Nicholas Tyrpenou

Daigo Yamaguchi

 

RESERVES

Max Braund

Mack Calder

 

 

Junior League Calendar

NSW Baseball News

NYC Coaching Staff for U16 and U18 Metro and Country Teams Announced

Sep 22, 2016

Read More...

Illawarra legends Josh Dean and Trent D'Antonio to visit Country Championships

Sep 20, 2016

Read More...

EOI: Coaching Staff for 2017 Women's & Youth WOMEN'S

Sep 16, 2016

Read More...

Baseballtek is on it's way to Sydney!

Sep 15, 2016

Read More...